Sunday, May 13, 2007

Lazy dayz

Wellll, it's kinda slow over here today.i know that most of you are probably doing stuff with your families today, but we're really not doing much. I guess i'll bake some more muffins( my 2nd fave: Banana fudge) and fold some laundry(Blech!) well, Maybe i'll do some stupid fanart, or sketch random people who come to the pool. have i ever mentioned them? theres cowboy man, to mention one. He shows up in cowboy boots and a big ol hat, and he comes out in speedos and his boots with the newspaper. weird! ten theres the group that i like to call 'the Blathering Ballet'. they're a bunch of wackos who do all kinds of ballet poses and jumps off the diving boards while i wince inwardly. anyway, i totally lost track of where i was going with that that, soooo........... yep. I dunno if any thing of any interest isgoing to be in this lame post, so, yeah, i just wasted about mebbe a minute of your life(Mwahahahahaha!!!!!!.........Sorry 'bout that.) well, i guess that's it for today, unless something interesting happens..........bye bye!

8 comments:

aggroskater4ever a.k.a Chris said...

lanie is.....a ...different girl

no1narutard said...

your lucky your a girl we have to watch him put on his speedos!!! Well i've never seen him but i bet i will someday and i hope not to!!!!

Tofu Ninja said...

geez, looks like im gonna hav 2 deal wit ths XP

aggroskater4ever a.k.a Chris said...

AHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!

sister smiley :) said...

those ballet people sound funny...reminds me of the videos from a couple summer conference ago...hahaha..."this is a man fighting off a swarm of bees"...and we all know what happens next...haha...whooo...khaki pants :P...i haven't worn those since middle school XD...haha...well not on purpose at least...HI LAN :D...hoepfully you know who this is...if not...maybe there really is boba up there...hmmm...

Lani Olsen/Dim sum girl said...

Jen? is that you?

aggroskater4ever a.k.a Chris said...

yes!! it is!!

you shall never know said...

uh huh...i'll just play along